Privacy Policy

Lavender Street Ltd Privacy Policy

We are committed to ensuring the best standards of practice in all our activities. Visitors to our website can be assured that the protection of privacy and confidentiality are given the highest priority. All personal information is collected, held and used in strict compliance with the Data Protection Act 1998.

What information do we store?

We store your name and contact details such as telephone numbers and email address. We also retain information about holidays you have booked from using our service.

Use of Information

If you provide your email address to us, you agree that we may send information to you by email in relation to our services and in relation to any new services, initiatives or events from Lavender Street Ltd. You will have the opportunity to unsubscribe from any such emails at any time. If you do wish to unsubscribe please contact Lavender Street Ltd by email.

We do not collect any personal information from visitors to our website other than information that is knowingly and voluntarily given.

Third Party Disclosure

We will NEVER pass any personal information on to any third party.

Data Security

We take appropriate measures to safeguard the information we hold from unauthorised access or improper use. Our system is stored in a secure, password protected location. Only users authorised by us have access to this data.

The site contains links to other web sites. We are not responsible for the privacy practices of the owners and operators of these sites. We therefore recommend you read the privacy statements and policies on each site to which you are asked to submit personal information.

Individuals may request details of all personal information held by us so as to contest inaccurate or incomplete data, verify the information and have it corrected as appropriate. We are also obliged to supply you, on request, with a copy of the personal data we hold about you. If you wish to exercise this right, please contact Lavender Street Ltd by email.

Consent

By disclosing personal information to us you consent to the collection, storage and processing of information in the manner described in this Policy.